Final
Tottenham 2 -
2 Anderlecht
Semi-finals
Tottenham 2 -
2 Hajduk Split
Anderlecht 3 -
2 Nottingham Forest
Quarter-finals
Austria Vienna 2 -
4 Tottenham
Hajduk Split 2 -
1 Sparta Prague
Sturm Graz 1 -
2 Nottingham Forest
Spartak Moscow 3 -
4 Anderlecht
3rd Round
Tottenham 2 -
1 Bayern Munich
Inter 2 -
3 Austria Vienna
Sparta Prague 7 -
2 Watford
Hajduk Split 4 -
0 Radnički Niš
Celtic 1 -
2 Nottingham Forest
VfB Leipzig 1 -
2 Sturm Graz
Spartak Moscow 3 -
1 Sparta Rotterdam
Anderlecht 2 -
1 Lens
2nd Round
Feyenoord 2 -
6 Tottenham
Bayern Munich 0 -
0 PAOK
Inter 5 -
3 Groningen
Laval 3 -
5 Austria Vienna
Sparta Prague 3 -
1 Widzew Lodz
Levski 2 -
4 Watford
Inter Bratislava 3 -
6 Radnički Niš
Hajduk Split 5 -
3 Honved
Nottingham Forest 3 -
1 PSV
Celtic 5 -
2 Sporting Lisbon
Werder Bremen 1 -
2 VfB Leipzig
Sturm Graz 2 -
2 Verona
Aston Villa 3 -
4 Spartak Moscow
Carl Zeiss Jena 3 -
4 Sparta Rotterdam
Antwerp 4 -
5 Lens
Baník Ostrava 2 -
4 Anderlecht
1st Round
Inter Bratislava 16 -
0 Rabat Ajax
Tottenham 14 -
0 Drogheda United
Feyenoord 3 -
0 St. Mirren
PAOK 5 -
2 Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Bayern Munich 11 -
0 Anorthosis
Inter 2 -
1 Trabzonspor
Groningen 4 -
2 Atletico Madrid
Laval 1 -
0 Dinamo Kiev
Austria Vienna 15 -
0 Aris Bonnevoie
Real Madrid 3 -
4 Sparta Prague
Elfsborg 2 -
2 Widzew Lodz
Levski 2 -
1 VfB Stuttgart
Watford 4 -
3 Kaiserslautern
St. Gallen 1 -
5 Radnički Niš
Honved 3 -
2 Larissa
Hajduk Split 1 -
1 Universitatea Craiova
FSV Frankfurt 0 -
3 Nottingham Forest
Ferencváros 2 -
6 PSV
Sporting Lisbon 4 -
3 Sevilla
Aarhus 1 -
5 Celtic
VfB Leipzig 7 -
2 Bordeaux
Malmo FF 2 -
3 Werder Bremen
Crvena Zvezda 2 -
4 Verona
Sturm Graz 2 -
1 Sportul
HJK 0 -
7 Spartak Moscow
Aston Villa 5 -
1 Vitória Guimarães
Carl Zeiss Jena 3 -
0 Vestmannaeyjar
Coleraine 1 -
5 Sparta Rotterdam
Lens 3 -
2 Gent
Antwerp 8 -
3 Zurich
B 1903 1 -
6 Baník Ostrava
Anderlecht 4 -
1 Bryne
Top Scorers | |||
---|---|---|---|
1 | |||
1 | |||
1 | |||
1 |
Yellow cards | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ||||
1 | 1 | ||||
1 | 1 | ||||
1 | 1 | ||||
1 | 1 | ||||
Tony Galvin |
1 | 1 |
Reviews of games
Marseille 1 - 1 Atalanta Highlights
Roma 0 - 2 Bayer Leverkusen Highlights
Marseille 1 - 0 Benfica Highlights
Roma 2 - 1 AC Milan Highlights
Atalanta 0 - 1 Liverpool Highlights
West Ham 1 - 1 Bayer Leverkusen Highlights
Liverpool 0 - 3 Atalanta Highlights
Benfica 2 - 1 Marseille Highlights
Bayer Leverkusen 2 - 0 West Ham Highlights
AC Milan 0 - 1 Roma Highlights
Apollon 0 - 4 PSV Highlights
Liverpool 6 - 1 Sparta Prague Highlights